Bonar Bridge Free Church

National Grid Reference (NGR): NH 61731 91783, map


Address

Bonar Bridge
Sutherland
Scotland

Also known as:

  • Free Presbyterian Church of Scotland

Description

Bonar Bridge Free Church

Construction materials: Harled - Used for walls; Tile (modern/concrete) - Used for roof;

This is a Free Presbyterian church in Tulloch, Bonar Bridge. It is a small chapel-type building, with a vestry to the rear. It is south-facing with harled walls and a tiled roof. It is very well maintained and in full ecclesiastical use. The church is located adjacent to the local primary school and golf course. Researched by West Reid, compiled by J. Dowling, 27/8/03.