Gerrard Street Baptist Church, Aberdeen

National Grid Reference (NGR): NJ 93910 06930, map


Address

Gerrard Street
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
Scotland

Also known as:

  • John Knox Church

Introduction

This church was originally a Church of Scotland building, called John Knox Church. It has been used by the Baptist Union since 1980.

D Murray / JD 2011